FHL Draft 2012

Round 1 (rookies):

-

1. Detroit Bandits – Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
2. California Zephyrs – Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
3. Florida Everblades – Sean Courturier (PHI)
4. Los Angeles Monarchs – Adam Henrique (NJD, losers to the LA Kings)
5. Winnipeg Saints -Matt Read (PHI)
6. California Zephyrs – Adam Larsson (NJD)
7. Indianapolis Checkers – Justin Faulk (CAR)
8. Exton Igloos – LW/RW Carl Hagelin, NYR
9. California Zephyrs – Ryan Johansen, (CLB)
10.Califronia Zephyrs – Erik Gudbranson, (FLO)
11.Johnstown Chiefs – Jake Gardiner (TOR)
12.Cleveland Barons –Slava Voynov (LA)
13.Quebec Nordiques – Ryan Ellis (NAS)
14.Kansas City Ice Twisters – Dimitri Orlov (WAS)
15.Cincinnati Swords -Brandon Saad (CHI)
16.Gatineau City Bulldogs - Mark Scheifele (WIN)
17.Montreal Canadiens – Mika Zibenjad C – Ott
18.Columbus Jaguars – Cory Emmerton, C, (DET)
19.Expansion pick team 1- Sven Baertschi (CGY)
20.Expansion pick team 2- Jaden Schwartz (STL)

-

-

Round 2 (FA + rookies)

-

2.1 Gatineau City – Brian Elliot (STL– 10 am EDT – Jaromir Jagr RW (DAL)
2.3 Florida Everblades – 11 am EDT – Calvin De Haan (NYI)
2.4 Los Angeles Monarchs – Craig Smith (Nash)
2.5 Cincinnati Swords – 1 pm EDT – Matthieu Perreault (WAS)
2.6 Gatineau City Bulldogs – 2 pm EDT – Dan Cleary (Det)
2.7 Indianapolis Checkers – 3 pm EDT – Zack Kassian (BUF)
2.8 McGregor Condors – 4 pm EDT – Brett Connolly (TBL)
2.9 Kansas City Ice Twisters – 5:00 pm EDT – Bryce Salvador (NJ)
2.10 New York Dolphins – 6 pm EDT – Jamie McGinn (COL)
2.11 Gatineau City Bulldogs – 7:00 pm EDT – Brendan Smith (DET)
2.12 Boston Whalers – 8:00 pm EDT – Jared Spurgeon D (MIN)
2.13 Quebec Nordiques – 9:00 pm EDT – Tim Erixon D (CLB)
2.14 Kansas City Ice Twisters – Jiri Tlusty RW/LW (Car)
2.15 Florida Everblades – David Rundblad – D (PHX)
2.16 Boston Whalers – Matt Hackett G (MIN)
2.17 Montreal Canadiens - Simon Despres D (PIT)
2.18 Columbus Jaguars - Chris Phillips (OTT)
2.19 Expansion pick – Roman Josi (NAS)
2.20 Expansion pick – Cam Atkinson (CLB)
-
-
Round 3 (FA + rookies)
-

1.  Detroit Bandits – 10 AM EDT – Petr Sykora RW (NJD)
2.  California Zephyrs – 11 AM EDT – Gustav Nyquist, F, (DET)
3.  Florida Everblades – 12 NOON EDT – Marcus Foligno, Lw (BUF)
4.  Los Angeles Monarchs – 1 PM EDT – Nick Spaling LW/C (Nash)
5.  Winnipeg Saints – 2 PM EDT – Boyd Gordon (PHO)
6.  Florida Everblades – 3 PM EDT – Leland Irving, G (CGY)
7.  Kansas City Ice Twisters- 4 PM EDT – Marco Scandella, D (MIN)
8.  McGregor Condors – 5 PM EDT – Louis LeBlanc, F (MON)
9.  Montreal Canadiens - 6 PM EDT – Cody Eakin, F (WAS/DAL)
10. Gatineau City – 7 PM EDT – C. Butler (CGY)
11. Johnstown Chiefs – 8 PM EDT – Devante Smith-Pelly (Ducks)
12. Cleveland Barons – 9 PM EDT – Andrew Shaw C, (CHI)
13. Quebec Nordiques – 10 PM EDT – Andrei Markov D (MON)
14. Exton Igloos -Jimmy Hayes RW, (CHI)
15. Cincinnati Swords -Chad Larose RW-LW, (CAR)
16. Indianapolis Checkers – Stefan Elliott (COL)
17. Montreal Canadiens – Reilly Smith RW (DAL)
18. McGregor Condors – Alexei Emelin, D (MON)
19. Expansion Pick – Carter Ashton, F (TOR)
20. Expansion Pick – Thomas Greiss, G (SJS)

-
-
Round 4 (FA+rookies)
-
1. Detroit Bandits – 10 AM EDT – Jean-Sebastien Giguere, G, (COL)
2. California Zephyrs – 11 AM EDT – Justin Braun, D (SJS)
3. Florida Everblades – 12 NOON EDT – Tomas Vincour RW (DAL)
4. Los Angeles Monarchs – 1 PM EDT – Alec Martinez D (LAK)
5. Cincinnati Swords – 2 PM EDT – Josh Harding G (MIN)
6. Boston Whalers – 3 PM EDT – Dwight King, LW (LA)
7. Kansas City Ice Twisters – Eric Wellwood, LW/RW (PHI)
8. Detroit Bandits – 5 PM EDT – Jim Slater, C, (WIN)
9. Cleveland Barons – 6 PM EDT – Curtis Sanford, G, (CLB)
10. Exton Igloos – 7 PM EDT – Brandon Pirri C (CHI)
11. Exton Igloos – 8 PM EDT – Ryan O’Byrne D (COL)
12. Cleveland Barons – 9 PM EDT – Tyson Barrie, D (COL)
13. Exton Igloos – 10 PM EDT – Philip Larsen D (DAL)
14. Kansas City Ice Twisters -  RW Joey Crabb, (Fmr TOR/now WAS)
15. Cincinnati Swords -  Brayden McNabb – D (BUF)
16. Boston Whalers – Sean Bergenheim LW (FLA)
17. Montreal Canadiens - Dustin Penner LW (LA)
18. Columbus Jaguars - Joe Corvo, D, CAR
19. Expansion Pick - Gabriel Bourque, F (NAS)
20. Expansion Pick - Spencer Machacek, F (WIN)
-
-
Round 5 (FA + Rookies)
-
5.1 Detroit Bandits – 1 PM EDT – Nick Johnson, RW, (PHX)
5.2 Johnstown Chiefs – 2 PM EDT – Nicklas Grossmann, D, (PHI)
5.3 Gatineau City – 3 PM EDT – Derek Engelland D
5.4 Los Angeles Monarchs – 4 PM EDT – M. Frattin , W, (TOR)
5.5 Winnipeg – 5 PM EDT - Jason Demers,D, (SJ)
5.6 Gatineau City – 6 PM EDT – Jamie Langenbrunner , W, (STL)
5.7 Boston Whalers – 7 PM EDT -Sheldon Souray D (ANA).
5.8 McGregor Condors – 8 PM EDT -  Raphael Diaz, D (MON)
5.9 Gatineau City – 9 PM EDT – Peter Holland, C (ANA)
5.10 New York Dolphins – 10 PM EDT - Wojtek Wolski LW Washington
5.11 Exton Igloos – Alexander Urbom D (NJD)
5.12 Cleveland Barons - Kris Russell D, CLB
5.13 Quebec Nordiques - Maxim Lapierre, F, (VAN)
5.14. Kansas City Ice Twisters - Corey Tropp, R
5.15 – Cincinnati Swords – Robyn Regehr – D (BUF)
5.16 – Exton Igloos – Zac Dalpe F (CAR)
5.17 – Montreal Canadiens – Matt Donovan D (NYI)
5.18 – Columbus Jaguars – Tim Brent, C, CAR
5 .19 – Expansion Picks – 2 PM EDT – Christopher Tanev, D (VAN)  & Ben Scrivens, G (TOR)
-
-
Round 6
-
6.1 Detroit Bandits  – 3 PM EDT - Tom Pyatt, F (TBL)
6.2 California Zephyrs – 4 PM EDT – Evgeni Nabokov, G (NYI)
6.3 Florida Everblades – 5 PM EDT – Dylan Olsen, D (CHI)
6.4 Los Angeles Monarchs – 6 PM EDT – Jack Skille RW (FL)
6.5 Winnipeg Saints – 7 PM EDT – Richard Bachman, G
6.6 California Zephyrs – 8 PM EDT – Kyle Clifford, F (LAK)
6.7 Indianapolis Checkers – 9 PM EDT - Zach Hamill, F, BOS (now WSH)
6.8 McGregor Condors – 10 PM EDT - Anton Khudobin, G, (BOS)
6.9 Exton Igloos - D Brandon Manning PHI
6.10 New York Dolphins - Andrei Kostitsyn RW/LW Nashville
6.11 Johnstown Chiefs – Jeff Schultz, D, Wash
6.12 Cleveland Barons -  10 AM EDT- Anton Lander, C, Edmonton
6.13 Quebec Nordiques – 11 AM EDT-  Scott Glennie, RW, (DAL)
6.14. Indianpolis Checkers - 12 NOON EDT- Torey Krug, D, BOS
6.15. Cincinnati Swords – 1:00 PM EDT- David Steckel, C, (TOR)
6.16. Gatineau City Bulldogs – 2:00 PM EDT- Joe Vitale , C, (Pitts)
6.17. Montreal Canadiens – 3:00 PM EDT-David Savard – D COLUMBUS
6.18. Columbus Jaguars – 4:00 PM EDT- Jordan Tooto, LW/RW, (NAS)
6.19  Expansion Pick -5:00 PM EDT – Colten Teubert, D (EDM)
6.20. Expansion Pick - 5:00 PM EDT - Nate Prosser, D (MIN)
-
-
Round 7
-
7.1 Detroit Bandits- Andrew Ference, D, (BOS)
7.2 California Zephyrs – Akim Aliu, F (CGY)
7.3 Florida Everblades – 8 PM EDT – Blake Geoffrion RW (MON)
7.4 Los Angeles Monarchs – 9 PM EDT – Erik Gustafsson D (Phi)
7.5 Winnipeg Saints – 10 PM EDT – Andrew Desjardin LW C
7.6 Boston Whalers  – Mattias Ekholm D (NAS)
7.7 Indianapolis Checkers  – 10 AM EDT – Jason Zucker, LW, MIN
7.8 McGregor Condors -  11 AM EDT -  Drayson Bowman, F, (CAR)
7.9 Exton Igloos – 12 NOON EDT – Bryan Allen, D, (Ducks)
7.10 New York Dolphins  -  1 PM EDT Carlo Colaiacova  (STL)

7.11 Johnstown Chiefs  – 2 PM EDT – Patrick Kaleta, RW, (BUF)
7.12 Cleveland Barons -  3 PM EDT – Tommy Wingels (SJS)
7.13 Quebec Nordiques  – 4 PM EDT – Riley Sheahan (DET)
7.14. Kansas City Ice  Twisters – 5 PM EDT – PASS
7.15. Cincinnati Swords  – 6 PM EDT – Roman Hamrlik – D (WAS)
7.16. Gatineau City   Bulldogs  – 7 PM EDT – Casey Cizikas , C, (NYI)
7.17. Montreal Canadiens  – 8 PM EDT -Paul Postma D CAL
7.18. Columbus Jaguars  – 9 PM EDT – Jan Mursak, LW, (DET)
7.19. Expansion Pick – 10 PM EDT – Brett Bulmer (MIN)
7.20. Expansion Pick  – 10 PM EDT – Michael Stone (PHX)
-
-
Round 8
-
8.1 Detroit – Colton Gilles, C, COL
8.2 LA – Steve Mason, G, CBS
8.3 Winnipeg – Michael Sauer, D, NYR
8.4 Boston – Matt Bartkowski, D, BOS
8.5 Indianapolis Checkers – skipped pick
8.6 McGregor – Marc-Andre Gragnani, D, VAN
8.7 Exton – Scottie Upsha, LW/RW, FLA
8.8 NY – Travis Moen, LW, MON
8.9 Johnstown – Justin Peters, G, CAR
8.10 Cleveland – David Schlemko, D, PHX
8.11 Quebec – Roman Horak, D, CAR
8.12 Gatineau City – Marc Andre Bourdon, D, PHI
8.13 Montreal Canadiens – Anders Nilsson, G, NYI
8.14 Columbus – PASS
8.15 Expansion – Matt Taoromina, D, NYJ
8.16 Expansion – David Ulstrom, D, NYI
-
-
Round 9
-
9.1 Winnipeg Saints – Patrice Cormier C, (WPG)
9.2 Indianapolis Checkers (may make 2 picks due to skipped pick yesterday) – 11 AM – Rostislav Klesa, D, (PHX)
9.3 McGregor Condors – 12 NOON  - Ian Cole, D, (STL)
9.4 NY Dolphins – 1 PM – Nick Palmieri, F, (MIN)
9.5 Johnstown – 2 PM – Dan Carcillo, F, (CHI)
9.6 Gatineau City – 3 PM - Matt Fraser, LW, Dal
9.7 Expansion Pick - Colby Robak, D (FLO)
9.8 Expansion Pick - Jordan Nolan, F (LAK)
-
-
Round 10+
-
10.1   Winnipeg – 10 AM EDT – PASS
10.2   New York – 11 AM EDT - Philippe Cornett (Edm)
10.3   Gatineau City 12 NOON EDT – S. Pahlsson
11.1 New York – 1 PM EDT - Alex Plante (Edm)
11.2 Gatineau City 2 PM EDT - M. Lombardi
12. 1 New York – 3 PM EDT – PASS
12.2 Gatineau City 4 PM EDT - R. Hamrlik
-